SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ Home

SEARCH

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dick Francis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. FRANCIS, Dick  HOT MONEY
NY Putnam
NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE slipcase. Hardcover. 1988. First Edition, thus. Specally bound edition of 250 signed and numbered copies. This copy is number 127. SIGNED ~Dick Francis. Bound in maroon cloth, square and tight, unread. Light ripple to upper portion of front free endpaper and light rubbing of slipcase edges, else Fine.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. FRANCIS, Dick  HOT MONEY
NY Putnam
FINE condition in NEAR FINE slipcase. Hardcover. 1987. First Edition, thus. Specially bound edition of 250 signed and numbered copies. This copy is number 122. SIGNED ~Dick Francis. Bound in maroon cloth, square and tight, unread. Faint rubbing of slipcase corners, else Fine.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. FRANCIS, Dick  PROOF
NY Putnam
NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1985. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth and boards, square and tight, unread. Top of page edges are lightly soiled and the magenta stylized dust jacket has light edge wear. Wine, whiskey, thoroughbreds and murder.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. FRANCIS, Dick  SLAYRIDE
UK Michael Joseph
FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket. Hardcover. 1973. First Edition. Bound in brown boards, square and tight. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed on front panel, has a sticker ghost inside front flap and is price clipped. British jockey riding in Norway has gone missing along with the gate take.
Price: 70.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. FRANCIS, Dick  The DANGER
NY Putnam 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1984. First Edition. Bound in mustard-yellow cloth and boards, square and tight, unread. Red and yellow dust jacket with head-on horse and jockey art work, original price intact. Light toning of edges, else Fine. The nasty business of kidnapping.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. FRANCIS, Dick  The DANGER
UK Michael Joseph
FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1983. First Edition. Bound in black boards with gold titles, square and tight, unread. Illustrated black dust jacket with original price intact. The nasty business of kidnapping.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. FRANCIS, Dick  The DANGER
NY Putnam
FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket. Hardcover. 1984. First Edition. Bound in mustard cloth and boards, square and tight, unread. Red and yellow dust jacket with head-on horse and jockey art work, original price intact, light toning and light wear of edges, very small closed tear at spine head. The nasty business of kidnapping.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. FRANCIS, Dick  The EDGE
NY Putnam
NEAR FINE condition. Softcover. Uncorrected Advance Reading copy as issued by publisher for the hardcover edition, February 1989. Bound in dust jacket image cobalt-blue wraps, square and tight, unread. Bump to spine corner, back cover with minimal edge wear, else FINE.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. FRANCIS, Dick  The EDGE
UK Michael Joseph
NEAR FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1988. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth with gold titles, square and tight. SIGNED ~ Hi Ruth! Dick Francis.~ Light toning to page edges and small glue bump to pastedown front endpaper. Original price is intact. Chicanery on a luxury transcontinental train ride.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Dean KoontzDigest Reader's >>>


Try these sites for other Dick Francis Listings

Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions