|
|
SOROSKY, Marlene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
SOROSKY, Marlene COOKERY FOR ENTERTAINING AZ HP Books 1979 0-89586-019-8 / 9780895860194 Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine NEAR FINE condition. Softcover. 1979. No Edition Designation. Bound in pictorial paper wraps. Square and tight, light creasing to front cover, toning to inside covers and light edgewear, else FINE. Easy make-ahead recipes for easy party planning. Color photographs throughout. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
SOROSKY, Marlene DESSERT LOVER'S COOKBOOK NY Harper Perennial 1989 0-06-091658-3 / 9780060916589 Second Printing Soft Cover Fine Not Issued FINE condition. Softcover. 1989. SECOND PRINTING. Bound in key-lime pictorial paper wraps. Square and tight, unread. 'More than 200 spectacular recipes with step-by-step color photographs.' Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SOROSKY, Marlene EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MARLENE SOROSKY NY Harper & Row 1988 0-06-181783-X / 9780061817830 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1988. FIRST EDITION. Bound in cordovan boards with illustrated wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Breakfast, midday meals, and dinners, menus, and party planning. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
SOROSKY, Marlene FAST & FESTIVE MEALS FOR THE JEWISH HOLIDAYS NY Morrow 1997 0-688-14570-1 / 9780688145705 Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1997. THIRD PRINTING. Bound in cream on cream cloth and boards in blue and gold illustrated wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Meals, rituals and holiday party-planning ideas. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SOROSKY, Marlene, et al LANAI ROAD GOURMET COOKBOOK CA Lanai Road School 1976 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine Not Issued NEAR FINE condition. Softcover. 1976. FIRST PRINTING. Bound in cerulean blue pictorial paper wraps, spiral bound. Compiled, tested and edition by members of the Lanai Road School PTA in Encino, CA. Some edgewear, light scuffing to wraps and age toning to chapter tabs, else FINE. You will be pleasantly surprised by these hidden gems. A must for collectors of Marlene Sorosky books and recipes. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SOROSKY, Marlene MARLENE SOROSKY'S YEAR-ROUND HOLIDAY COOKBOOK NY Harper & Row 1982 0-06-015045-9 / 9780060150457 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1982. FIRST EDITION. Bound in creamy white boards with gold titles in bountifully illustrated black wraps. Square and tight, original price intact, 304pp. Light toning of edges and two small spots on endpapers, else FINE. A superb copy. Full color photographs throughout. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SOROSKY, Marlene SEASON'S GREETINGS NY Harper Perennial 1986 0-60096054-X Second Printing Soft Cover Fine Original Wraps FINE condition. Softcover. 1986. SECOND PRINTING. Bound in illustrated paper wraps. Square and tight, unread. Cooking and entertaining for Thanksgiving, Christmas and New Year's. Color photographs throughout. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SOROSKY, Marlene SEASON'S GREETINGS NY Harper & Row 1986 0-06-096054-X / 9780060960544 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine NEAR FINE condition. Softcover. 1986. FIRST EDITION. Bound in red and cream pictorial paper wraps. Square and tight, toning of inside covers and page edges, else FINE. Thanksgiving, Christmas and New Year's. Color photographs throughout. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOROSKY, Marlene on Adinfinitumbooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Alongthewaybooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Booksr4u.net SOROSKY, Marlene on Borgasorusbooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Bratsbargainbookstore.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Bubbasbookswap.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Coasbooks.com
| SOROSKY, Marlene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Fatcitybookstore.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Goodwillbooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Lincbook.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Literaturopolis.net SOROSKY, Marlene on Onceuponatimebooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Russellbooks.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Sackofbooks.com
| SOROSKY, Marlene on Thebookscene.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Trentsbookshelf.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Twicesoldtales.ca SOROSKY, Marlene on Vintage-books.com SOROSKY, Marlene on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|