|
|
FRANCIS, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
FRANCIS, Dick DANGER, The NY Putnam 1984 0-399-12890-5 / 9780399128905 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1984. FIRST EDITION. Bound in mustard-yellow cloth and boards wrapped in red and yellow dust jacket with head-on horse and jockey art work, original price intact. Square and tight, unread, light toning of edges, else FINE. The nasty business of kidnapping. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
FRANCIS, Dick DANGER, The UK Michael Joseph 1983 0-7181-2340-9 / 9780718123406 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1983. FIRST EDITION. Bound in black boards with gold titles, square and tight, unread. Illustrated black dust jacket with original price intact. The nasty business of kidnapping. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
FRANCIS, Dick DANGER, The NY Putnam 1984 0-399-12890-5 / 9780399128905 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket. Hardcover. 1984. FIRST EDITION. Bound in mustard cloth and boards, square and tight, unread. Red and yellow dust jacket with head-on horse and jockey art work, original price intact. Light toning and light wear of edges, very small closed tear at spine head. The nasty business of kidnapping. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
FRANCIS, Dick and Felix Francis DEAD HEAT NY Putnam 2007 0-399-15476-0 / 9780399154768 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 2007. FIRST EDITION. Bound in pale blue boards with orange cloth spine in bright orange stylized dust jacket. New, square and tight, unread, original price intact. Featuring culinary star Max Moreton in a nightmare of food poisoning and bombing at the 2000 Guineas stakes race. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
FRANCIS, Dick EDGE, The NY Putnam 1989 0-399-13414-X / 9780399134142 Soft Cover Near Fine Not Issued NEAR FINE condition. Softcover. 1989. UNCORRECTED ADVANCE READING copy as issued by publisher for the hardcover edition, February 1989. Bound in dust jacket image cobalt-blue wraps. Square and tight, unread. Bump to spine corcer, back cover with minimal edge wear, else FINE. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
FRANCIS, Dick EDGE, The UK Michael Joseph 1988 0-7181-2179-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine NEAR FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1988. FIRST EDITION. Bound in blue cloth with gold titles in pictorial dust wrap. SIGNED ~ Hi Ruth! Dick Francis~. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Light toning to page edges and small glue bump to pastedown front endpaper, else FINE. Chicanery on a luxury transcontinental train ride. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
FRANCIS, Dick HOT MONEY NY Putnam 1988 0-399-13373-9 / 9780399133732 Limited Hard Cover Near Fine Slipcase NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE slipcase. Hardcover. 1988. LIMITED EDITION of 250 SIGNED and numbered copies. This is number 127. SIGNED ~Dick Francis~. Bound in maroon cloth, square and tight, unread. Slipcase, no dust jacket, as issued. Light ripple to upper portion of front free endpaper and light rubbing of slipcase, else FINE. Too many ex-wives, yes. Too many relatives, yes. Too much money, never. Let it ride! Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
FRANCIS, Dick HOT MONEY NY Putnam 1988 0-399-13373-9 / 9780399133732 Limited Hard Cover Fine Slipcase FINE condition in FINE slipcase. Hardcover. 1988. LIMITED EDITION. Specially bound edition of 250 SIGNED and numbered copies. This is number 122. SIGNED ~Dick Francis~. Bound in maroon cloth, square and tight, unread. Slipcase, no dust jacket, as issued. Light rubbing of slipcase edges, else FINE. Too many ex-wives, yes. Too many relatives, yes. Too much money, never. Let it ride! Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
FRANCIS, Dick PROOF NY Putnam 1985 0-399-13036-5 / 9780399130366 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1985. FIRST EDITION. Bound in blue cloth and boards with magenta stylized dust jacket. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Top of page edges are lightly soiled and light edge wear to dust jacket. Wine, whiskey, thoroughbreds and murder. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
FRANCIS, Dick SLAYRIDE UK Michael Joseph 1973 0-7181-1150-8 / 9780718111502 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1973. FIRST EDITION. Bound in brown boards, square and tight. Pictorial dust jacket is lightly scuffed on front panel and original price is clipped. British jockey riding in Norway has gone missing along with the gate take. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
FRANCIS, Dick UNDER ORDERS NY Putnam 2006 0-399-15400-0 / 9780399154003 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 2006. FIRST EDITION. Bound in blue boards with purple cloth spine in apple-green stylized dust jacket. New, square and tight, unread, original price intact. SIGNED by Dick Francis on title page. Publisher bound page edges in alternating bands of white/off-white/white - not toning. Featuring former champion jockey Sid Halley. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRANCIS, Dick on Archwaysbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Bagbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Betterbookgetter.com FRANCIS, Dick on Bibliotique.us FRANCIS, Dick on Blackflamebooks.co.uk FRANCIS, Dick on Blossombooks.co.uk FRANCIS, Dick on Bookmarcsonline.com FRANCIS, Dick on Bookshopbaltimore.com FRANCIS, Dick on Brookingsbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Cardinalbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Chicagorare.com FRANCIS, Dick on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Covertocoverbooks.ca FRANCIS, Dick on Cozybookcellar.com FRANCIS, Dick on Ctrarebooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Cupboardmaker.com
| FRANCIS, Dick on Dragonsheadbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Eurolibros.com FRANCIS, Dick on Film-tvtieins.com FRANCIS, Dick on Goodwillbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Hessaybooks.co.uk FRANCIS, Dick on Hoffmansbookshop.com FRANCIS, Dick on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com FRANCIS, Dick on Leonsbookstore.com FRANCIS, Dick on Marblehillbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Maydaybooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Montclairbookcenter.com FRANCIS, Dick on Mrmacbooks.co.uk FRANCIS, Dick on Mysterymikes.com FRANCIS, Dick on Nansbookshop.biz FRANCIS, Dick on Notquitenewstuff.com FRANCIS, Dick on Oldprintbooks.com
| FRANCIS, Dick on Oldsaratogabooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Oldscrolls.com FRANCIS, Dick on Patbookman.net FRANCIS, Dick on Quinndavis.com FRANCIS, Dick on Rwmilitarybooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Tenbestbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Thebookishpelican.com FRANCIS, Dick on Thebooksend.com FRANCIS, Dick on Thedustjacket.biz FRANCIS, Dick on Westcoastbooks.co.uk FRANCIS, Dick on Wintertimebooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Woodcrestbooks.com FRANCIS, Dick on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|