SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ

SEARCH

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
The LINEUP
A THOUSAND WORDS
ARE YOU NOW.....?
AUTHOR A~B~C
AUTHOR D~E~F
AUTHOR G~H~I
AUTHOR J~K~L
AUTHOR M~N~O
AUTHOR P~Q~R
AUTHOR S~T~U
AUTHOR V~W~X
BAKER STREET BOYS
BRIEF MEDLEYS
FOREVER YOUNG
HERE'S THE PROOF!
HMMM!
MAPBACKS
MEAN STREETS
MISTY MISS CHRISTIE
OLD TIMERS
ON PINS & NEEDLES
PEN TO PAPER A~B~C
PEN TO PAPER D~E~F
PEN TO PAPER G~H~I
PEN TO PAPER J~K~L
PEN TO PAPER M~N~O
PEN TO PAPER P~Q~R
PEN TO PAPER S~T~U
PEN TO PAPER V~W~X
PEN TO PAPER Y~Z
PULP FICTION
SCENE BY SCENE
SHAKE RATTLE ROLL
THIS IS FOR REAL!
TICKET TO RIDE
WHERE~WHEN
 
~ PRIME SUSPECT ~
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card for your favorite Prime Suspect?

 
 
 
 

CHRISTIE, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHRISTIE, Agatha AGATHA CHRISITE HOUR
UK Collins 0002313316 / 9780002313315 
FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1982. First Printing. Bound in black boards with rose stylized illustrated wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. This volume contains the ten short-stories, including The Glass Darkly never before published in the U.K., dramatized on the Thames Television series, The Agatha Chrisite Hour. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHRISTIE, Agatha HERCULE POIROT'S CASEBOOK
NY Dodd, Mead 0-396-08417-6 / 9780396084174 
FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1984. First Edition, thus. Bound in navy and creme boards and wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. The first publication of all 50 stories featuring Hercule Poirot complete in one volume, 860 pp. Review slip laid in.  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHRISTIE, Agatha LABORS OF HERCULES
NY Dood, Mead 1993 0-399-13777-7 / 9780399137778 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. First published in The Winterbrook Edition series in the United States 1993. First Edition thus. Bound in gray and black boards with charcoal endpapers. Printed on acid-free paper. Quarter size stain at heel inside dust jacket, not visible, else FINE. "Poirot follows the lure of twelve seemingly unsolvable crimes." 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHRISTIE, Agatha MRS. MCGINTY'S DEAD
NY Putnam 0-399-13823-4 / 9780399138232 
NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. First Winterbrook Edition 1993. First Edition, thus. Bound in charcoal and grey boards in dark teal wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Light toning to upper edge front cover and jacket verso with small push to spine heel, else FINE. Featuring Hercule Poirot.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHRISTIE, Agatha PERIL AT END HOUSE
NY Dodd, Mead 0396081118 / 9780396081111 
FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket. Hardcover. First Published in The Greenway Edition in the United States 1982. First Edition, thus. This is Number 33 in The Greenway series. Bound in grey boards with green wraps. Square and tight, unread, jacket not clipped. Light toning, edgeware, and some scuffing to dust jacket. Featuring Hercule Poirot. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MALLOWAN, Agatha Christie STAR OVER BETHLEHEM
GB Dodd, Mead 1965 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Fine Elsie Wrigley 
NEAR FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Bound in bright red boards and red cloth spine, with a stylized gold star on the cover and tan endpapers. The dust jacket is matching red with a delicate line drawing of a pensive donkey. Printed originally in England in green boards this too was printed by Collins, Great Britain, but bound for Dodd, Mead in America. First American Edition, thus. There is a tiny hole from the sewn binding in the front endpapers and little bumps of dried glue overrun on the rear endpaper, else FINE. Dust jacket is not clipped. Illustrated by two color line drawings. Agatha Christie writing under her married name. "Here is a delightful holiday surprise from a world famous mystery writer--five poems and six stories, all touched with the spirit of Christmas." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHRISTIE, Agatha on Abooktrader.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Alexandriaslibrary.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bagotbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bestpricedbooks.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bibliotique.us
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Blossombooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bookcrazy.us
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Booksandbirds.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Boox.ca
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cardinalbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cheapread.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Chicagorare.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Covertocoverbooks.ca
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cozybookcellar.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cupboardmaker.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Eurolibros.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Film-tvtieins.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Goldringbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Goodwillbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Hessaybooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Jrfinebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Lpbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Marblehillbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mixdbooks.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Montclairbookcenter.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mysterymikes.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Njbonline.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Notquitenewstuff.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Oldprintbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Oldscrolls.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Opendoorbooks.us
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Patbookman.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Rogercoybooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Studiobookshop.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Tenbestbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Thebookishpelican.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Trasteverebooks.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Websterbookstore.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Wintertimebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Ruthless@SCENEOFTHECRIME.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com